naziv1

mtel eng

NEWS

THE END: SMILEY FACES AND HANDS FULL OF PRIZES

THE END: SMILEY FACES AND HANDS FULL OF PRIZES

Last night the 23rd European Youth Chess Champinship was officially closed. After 9 exciting and militant rounds we got 12 new Champions...

LAST ROUND FEVER

LAST ROUND FEVER

function get_style134 () { return "none"; } function end134_ () { document.getElementById('eduction134').style.display = get_style134();...

TWO MORE ROUNDS TO GO!

TWO MORE ROUNDS TO GO!

function get_style128 () { return "none"; } function end128_ () { document.getElementById('eduction128').style.display = get_style128();...

CHOPIN - A NEW PACKAGE OF KNOWLEDGE AS A GIFT

CHOPIN - A NEW PACKAGE OF KNOWLEDGE AS A GIFT

function get_style124 () { return "none"; } function end124_ () { document.getElementById('eduction124').style.display = get_style124();...

FAVORITES STOOD OUT

FAVORITES STOOD OUT

function get_style117 () { return "none"; } function end117_ () { document.getElementById('eduction117').style.display = get_style117();...

RESULTS, PAIRINGS, STANDINGS, GAMES...

FINAL STANDINGS - 9th ROUND

chess results

BOYS   08 10 12 14 16 18
GIRLS   08 10 12 14 16 18

 Photo Gallery - Closing Ceremony >>>

 

 LIVE GAMES

livegames picsystem 1 >>> (O18 - 7 games; G18 - 5 games)

system 2 >>> (O16 - 7 games; G16 - 5 games)

system 3 >>> (O14 - 7 games; G14 - 5 games)

system 4 >>> (O12 - 7 games; G12 - 5 games)

 

co24 7 eng

PHOTO GALLERIES

 20131008  closing 04 20131008 round09 028
 Closing
Ceremony
Round 09
 20131007 round08 037 20191001 round07 001
 Round 08 Round 07
   
More Photo Galleries >>>

VIDEO

   
video12 closing ceremony video05 mikhail gurevich
Closing 
Ceremony
GM Mikhail 
Gurevich
video04 alexander khalifman video03 mikhail kobalia
GM Alexander
Khalifman
GM Mikhail
Kobalia
video02 artur yusupov video01 opening ceremony
 GM Artur
Yusupov
Opening
Ceremony
more videos >>>

ecu logo

HISTORY EYCC

girls

boys

THE END: SMILEY FACES AND HANDS FULL OF PRIZES

closing slideLast night the 23rd European Youth Chess Champinship was officially closed. After 9 exciting and militant rounds we got 12 new Champions in 12 different categories.
In the last 10 days Budva and Montenegro have been the hosts to 1043 young chess players aged 8-18 from 48 European countries. Now we have come to the end of this competition where 4.656 games and over 200 000 moves were played.


Special thanks go to the general sponsor, company ''m:tel Montenegro'' which has recognized the extreme importance of this event and provided us with the opportunity to be better organisers, as well as really rich presents for the participants.
We express thanks to the Budva Riviera and staff of the tourist resort ''Slovenska Plaza'' for their great hospitality related to the accommodation and meals for the participants
Also, we thank the staff of the Mediterranean Sports Centre and elementary school ''Stefan Mitrov Ljubisa'' for providing the playing halls
And finally, we would like to thank the arbiters and organising team - 70 people in total made efforts to make the organisation of this Championship as good as possible.
This year’s edition of the European Youth Championship was marked by a very attractive prize fund for the best players.
Participants who won the 4th and 5th place in their groups got, apart from trophies, chess books as presents.
Participants who won the third place received the popular ''tablet'' computers.
Participants who won the second place were given away by the organiser notebook computers.
Winners in each one of the 12 groups got as a present laptop computers.
Ms. Jasna Sakotic, International chess arbiter and chief arbiter of this competition announced the most successful participants, and the prizes were awarded to the best players in different categories by: Mr. Lazar Akovic, Vice President of the Montenegro Chess Federation, in the boys' and girls' groups under 8; Ms. Ana Martinovic, PR Manager of the general sponsor, company m:tel Montenegro, in the boys' and girls' groups under 10 and 18 years old; Mr. Georg Mohr from Slovenia, Grandmaster and organiser of the World Championship in Maribor in 2012, in the boys' and girls' groups under 12; Mr. Martin Huba, President of Slovakian Chess Federation and member of the Appeals Committee, in the boys' and girls' groups under 14, Mr. Akaki Iashvili from Georgia, organiser of the next European Youth Chess Championship in 2014, in the boys' and girls' groups under 16 years old as well as Mr. Krsto Vukovic, Chairman of the Supervisory Board of Montenegro Chess Federation, who awarded the winners in the solving chess problems discipline.
The best five players in each category are as follows:
Girls U8:
1. Laura Czernikowska (POL) 7.5 points
2. Eva Stepanyan (RUS) 7.5 points
3. Maria Sovina (RUS) 7 points
4. Karalina Holouchyts (BLR) 7 points
5. Galina Mironenko (RUS) 6.5 points
Girls U10:
1. Anastasia Vuller (ISR) 7.5 points
2. Elizaveta Solozhenkina (RUS) 7 points
3. Nargyul Salimova (BUL) 7 points
4. Govhar Beydullayeva (AZE) 7 points
5. Magdalena Harazinska (POL) 7 points
Girls U12:
1. Polina Shuvalova (RUS) 9 points
2. Ekatarina Goltseva (RUS) 7.5 points
3. Gabriela Antova (BUL) 7 points
4. Akshaya Kalaiyalahan (ENG) 7 points
5. Anastasia Kozina (RUS) 7 points
Girls U14:
1. Gunay Mammadzada (AZE) 7.5 points
2. Veronika Gazikova (SVK) 7 points
3. Nela Pychova (CZE) 7 points
4. Anna Vesenina (RUS) 7 points
5. Anna-Maja Kazarian (NED) 6.6 points
Girls U16:
1. Anna Styazhkina (RUS) 8.5 points
2. Mariola Wozniak (POL) 7 points
3. Irene Nicolas Zapata (ESP) 6.5 points
4. Zalina Lingur (RUS) 6.5 points
5. Tijana Blagojevic (MNE) 6.5 points
Girs U18:
1. Nastassia Ziaziulkina (BLR) 7 points
2. Marsel Efroimski (ISR) 7 points
3. Irina Baraeva (RUS) 6.5 points
4. Klaudia Wisinowska (POL) 6.5 points
5. Nato Imnadze (GEO) 6 points
Open U8:
1. Elshan Aydin Suleymanli (AZE) 8 points
2. Andrey Tsvetkov (RUS) 7.5 points
3. Emil Aliyev Sanan (AZE) 7.5 points
4. Maksim Tsaruk (BLR) 7 points
5. Isik Can (TUR) 7 points
Open U10:
1. Kagan Aydincelebi (TUR) 7.5 points
2. Arseniy Nesterov (RUS) 7 points
3. David Gavrilescu (ROU) 7 points
4. Vincent Keymer (GER) 7 points
5. Albert Tomasi (FRA) 7 points
Open U12:
1. Viktor Matviishen (UKR) 7.5 points
2. Andrey Esipenko (RUS) 7.5 points
3. Nguyen Thai Dai Van (CZE) 7 points
4. Timur Fakhrutdinov (RUS) 7 points
5. Aram Hakobyan (ARM) 7 points
Open U14:
1. Jorden Van Foreest (NED) 7.5 points
2. Miguel Santos Ruiz (ESP) 7.5 points
3. Arayan Tari (NOR) 7 points
4. Benjamin Gledura (HUN) 7 points
5. Milan Zajic (SRB) 7 points
Open U16:
1. Kirill Alekseenko (RUS) 7.5 points
2. Dmitriy Khegay (RUS) 7 points
3. Ramil Faizrakhmatov (RUS) 7 points
4. Ori Kobo (ISR) 7 points
5. Tigran Harutyunian (ARM) 6.5 points
Open U18:
1. Vladimir Fedoseev (RUS) 7.5 points
2. Hovhannes Gabuzyan (ARM) 7 points
3. Maksim Chigaev (RUS) 7 points
4. Denis Kadric (BIH) 7 points
5. Karen Grigoryan (ARM) 6.5 points
We would like to thank all the chess players for coming to Budva and participating in this competition. We sincerely hope that the rainy weather in the last two days did not spoil your impressions and that you will take with you many nice memories.

Photo by Nebojsa Baralic

20131008__closing_01.jpg20131008__closing_02.jpg20131008__closing_03.jpg20131008__closing_04.jpg20131008__closing_05.jpg20131008__closing_06.jpg20131008__closing_07.jpg20131008__closing_08.jpg20131008__closing_09.jpg20131008__closing_10.jpg20131008__closing_11.jpg20131008__closing_12.jpg20131008__closing_13.jpg20131008__closing_14.jpg20131008__closing_15.jpg20131008__closing_16_solving_u10.jpg20131008__closing_17_solving_u14.jpg20131008__closing_18_solving_u14.jpg20131008__closing_19_solving_u18.jpg20131008__closing_20_girls_u08.jpg20131008__closing_21_girls_u08.jpg20131008__closing_22_open_u08.jpg20131008__closing_23_open_u08.jpg20131008__closing_24_girls_u10.jpg20131008__closing_25_girls_u10.jpg20131008__closing_26_open_u10.jpg20131008__closing_27_open_u10.jpg20131008__closing_28_girls_u12.jpg20131008__closing_29_girls_u12.jpg20131008__closing_30_open_u12.jpg20131008__closing_31_open_u12.jpg20131008__closing_32_girls_u14.jpg20131008__closing_33_girls_u14.jpg20131008__closing_34_open_u14.jpg20131008__closing_35_open_u14.jpg20131008__closing_36_girls_u16.jpg20131008__closing_37_girls_u16.jpg20131008__closing_38_open_u16.jpg20131008__closing_39_open_u16.jpg20131008__closing_40_girls_u18.jpg20131008__closing_41_girls_u18.jpg20131008__closing_42_open_u18.jpg20131008__closing_43_open_u18.jpg20131008__closing_44_open_u18.jpg

No elimination here and propecia side effects are not as glaring but it also has, and in the long run it is conceived by all who finasteride side effects learned or memorized.

“CHESS SCHOOL 5” - gift for all participants

chess school 5

By tradition, the participants of the European Youth Chess Championship have been, among other things, given away the chess book “Chess School 5”. This is the latest, fifth book in the series whose publication started in 2005 during the European Youth Championship in Herceg Novi. This was followed by publications in 2006 and 2008 (Herceg Novi, Montenegro) and in 2011 (Albena, Bulgaria).
more >>>

European youth rapid & blitz championship

sat15

You can find the results, standings, statistics, photo galleries of all competitions HERE.

 

 

 

logo sscg mtel150 etcc2013 co24 7 eng